face.gif

Email    Print
FOOT BALM
 
FOOT BALM
FOOT BALM
 
$17.99 $15.99
  

Menthe Soothing Foot Balm
Has an anti-itching, cooling and antibacterial effect, while hydrating the skin.

Ingredients:
Active ingredients: Carnosine and Glycerin.
Deionized Water, Glycerine, Stearic Acid, Cetyl Alcohol, Emulsifying Wax, Sunflower Oil, Carnosine, Aloe Vera Concentrate, Menthone, Glycerin Acetal, Menthol, Peppermint Oil, Dimethicone, Tocopheryl Aetate (Vitamin E Acetate) Methylparaben, Propyparaben.

Deionized Water
Glycerin: A natural moisturizer, humectant
Aloe Vera Concentrate: A soothing skin softener, used medicinally for its healing properties for over 3000 years.
Carnosine: A combination of amino acids, Beta-alanine and L-histidine, naturally found in every living tissue cell in the body, accelerates healing. Prevents cross-linking of collagen to minimize the formation of wrinkles and aid against sun damage.
Stearic Acid: Widely used, this occurs naturally in butter acids, tallow, cascarilla bark and other animal facts and oils. It is the major ingredient used in making bar soap and lubricants. A large percentage of all cosmetic creams contain it, it gives pearliness.
Cetyl Alcohol: An emollient and emulsion stabilizer used in many cosmetic preparations. It is waxy, crystalline and solid, found in spermaceti (Cetyl Palmitate), has a low toxicity.
Dimethicone: White, viscous, used as a base ingredient, as a topical vehicle and as skin protectant.
Emulsifing Wax: Waxes that are treated so that they mix more easily.
Sunflower Oil: Widely used oil obtained by milling the seeds, a bland, pale yellow oil, it contains Vitamin E and forms a "skin" after drying, nontoxic.
Menthone: Obtained from peppermint or other mint oils.
Glycerin Acetal:
Menthol: It gives that cool feeling to the skin after use.
Peppermint Oil: It is the oil made from the dried leaves and tops of a plant.
Tocopheryl Aetate (Vitamin E Acetate): Anti-oxidant, the only fat-soluble anti-oxidant that can go through the cell membrane.
Methylparaben: One of the most widely used perservative in cosmetics.
Propylparaben: The esters of p-hydroxybenzoic acid are widely used in the cosmetic industry as preservatives and bacteria/fungus-killers. They are active against a variety of organisms, are neutral and low in toxicity.

 

 

Similar Products